REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 750,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
783 Lower Bench Road Penticton, BC V2A8V4
825 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 825
Square Footage 825 sqft
Price per Sqft $909
Subdivision Uplands/Redlands
MLS® Listing ID 10373873
Year Built 1998
Lot Size 0.660 Acres
Acres 0.66
Property Description
Two thirds of an Acre of breath taking lake views. This property is zoned P1, and fully serviced with natural gas, municipal water, electricity, and septic. Access through the Lakeview Cemetery, via an implied easement from the City of Penticton. Includes a fully finished 26' x 34' building, complete with a bathroom, office. 10' ceilings throughout the building, and a large overhead door for ease of entry/exit. Contact the listing agent for details! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Septic tank